|

Current local time in Lutsk, Ukraine

3:01 :14 PM

15:01 :14

Thursday, 18 July 2024 (EEST)

Convert Lutsk Time

Want to convert Lutsk time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lutsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lutsk EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lutsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lutsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Loetsk, Loutsk, Luc'k, Luck, Luckas, Lucko, Luts'k, Lutsk, Luts’k, Luzk, UCK, lwzq, Łuck, Луцк, Луцьк, לוצק
Population
213,661
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380