|

Current local time in Kremenets, Ukraine

10:44 :58 AM

10:44 :58

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Kremenets Time

Want to convert Kremenets time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kremenets time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kremenets EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kremenets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kremenets Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kremenec, Kremenec', Kremenets, Kremenez, Krzemieniec, Kréménets, qrmnyz, Кременец, Кременець, קרמניץ
Population
21,063
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 25° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380