|

Current local time in Kivertsi, Ukraine

7:27 :40 PM

19:27 :40

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kivertsi Time

Want to convert Kivertsi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kivertsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kivertsi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kivertsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kivertsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kiverci, Kivercy, Kivertse, Kivertsi, Kivertsy, Kiwerce, Киверцы, Ківерці
Population
16,509
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 25° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380