|

Current local time in Pinsk, Belarus

7:09 :01 PM

19:09 :01

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Pinsk Time

Want to convert Pinsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Pins'k, Pinscum, Pinsk, Pinska, Pinskas, Pinszk, Pińsk, ping si ke, pinseukeu, pinsuku, pynsq, Пинск, Пінск, Пінськ, פינסק, ピンスク, 平斯克, 핀스크
Population
130,777
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 07' N Latitude / 26° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375