|

Current local time in Shepetivka, Ukraine

11:39 :28 PM

23:39 :28

Friday, 01 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Shepetivka Time

Want to convert Shepetivka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shepetivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shepetivka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shepetivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Shepetivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chepetivka, Chépétivka, Schepetiwka, Shepetivka, Shepetovka, Шепетовка, Шепетівка
Population
41,599
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 27° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380