|

Current local time in Khmelnytskyy, Ukraine

3:26 :01 PM

15:26 :01

Friday, 12 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Khmelnytskyy Time

Want to convert Khmelnytskyy time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khmelnytskyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khmelnytskyy EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khmelnytskyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Khmelnytskyy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chmelnyzkyj, Chmielnicki, HMJ, Khmel'nic'kij, Khmel'nickij, Khmelnytskyi, Khmelnytskyï, Ploskuriv, Ploskurov, Ploskurow, Płoskurów, Плоскуров, Плоскурів, Хмельницкий, Хмельницький
Population
271,263
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 25' N Latitude / 26° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380