|

Current local time in Kamyianets-Podilskyy, Ukraine

12:14 :10 AM

00:14 :10

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Kamyianets-Podilskyy Time

Want to convert Kamyianets-Podilskyy time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamyianets-Podilskyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamyianets-Podilskyy EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamyianets-Podilskyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamyianets-Podilskyy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kam'janec'-Podil's'kij, Kamenec-Podol'skij, Kamenec-Podolski, Kamianets-Podilskyi, Kamianets-Podilskyï, Kamieniec Podolski, Kamjanets-Podilskoi, Kamjanets-Podilskyi, Kamjanets-Podilskyj, Kamjanets-Podilskõi, Kamjanez-Podilskyj, qmnyz-pwdwlsqy, qʼamʻnyz, qʼamʻnʻz־pʼdʼlsq, Каменец-Подолски, Каменец-Подольский, Кам’янець-Подільський, קאַמעניץ, קאַמענעץ־פאדאלסק, קמניץ-פודולסקי
Population
99,755
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 26° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380