|

Current local time in Mohyliv-Podilskyy, Ukraine

4:45 :53 PM

16:45 :53

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Mohyliv-Podilskyy Time

Want to convert Mohyliv-Podilskyy time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mohyliv-Podilskyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mohyliv-Podilskyy EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mohyliv-Podilskyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mohyliv-Podilskyy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Moghilau, Moghilău, Mogiliv-Podil's'kij, Mogiljov-Podol'skij, Mohyliv-Podilskyi, Mohyliv-Podilskyï, Mohylow Podolski, Mohylów Podolski, mwgylb, mwhylyb-pwdylsqy, mʼhylʻww, Могилёв-Подольский, Могилів-Подільський, מאהילעװ, מוגילב, מוהיליב-פודילסקי
Population
30,589
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 27° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380