|

Current local time in Chernivtsi, Ukraine

11:32 :33 AM

11:32 :33

Friday, July 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Chernivtsi Time

Want to convert Chernivtsi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chernivtsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chernivtsi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chernivtsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chernivtsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
CWC, Cernauti, Cernivci, Cernivciai, Cernivco, Cernivtsi, Cernovci, Cernovice, Cernăuţi, Cernăuți, Charnaucy, Chernivci, Chernivtsi, Chernovci, Chernovcy, Chernovits, Chernovitsy, Chernovtsy, Csernyivci, Czerniowce, Czernovicum, Czernowitz, Tchernivtsi, Tjernivtsi, Tschernowitz, Tsernivtsi, Tsjernivtsi, Txernivtsi, Txernivtsí, Tšernivtsi, cheleuniuchi, chernovtsi, cheruniutsu~i, chrnywtsy, qie er nuo fu ce, zrnwbyz, Çernivtsi, Çernivçı, Ĉernivco, Černivci, Černivciai, Černovci, Černovice, Чарнаўцы, Чернивци, Черновци, Черновцы, Чернівці, Чернівцї, Չեռնովցի, טשערנאוויץ, צרנוביץ, چرنیوتسی, ჩერნოვცი, チェルニウツィー, 切爾諾夫策, 체르니우치
Population
236250
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 25° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380