|

Current local time in Chortkiv, Ukraine

6:22 :38 PM

18:22 :38

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Chortkiv Time

Want to convert Chortkiv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chortkiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chortkiv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chortkiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chortkiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chortkiv, Chortkov, Ciortkiv, Cortkiv, Cortkiva, Csortkiv, Czortkow, Czortków, Tchortkiv, Tsjortkiv, chwrtkyf, qiao er te ji fu, zwrtqwb, Çortkiv, Čortkiv, Čortkiva, Чорткив, Чортков, Чортків, Չորտկով, טשארטקאוו, צורטקוב, چورتکیف, ჩორტკოვი, 喬爾特基夫
Population
28,858
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 25° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380