|

Current local time in Berezhany, Ukraine

4:12 :02 PM

16:12 :02

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Berezhany Time

Want to convert Berezhany time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berezhany time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berezhany EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Berezhany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berezhany Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Berejani, Berejany, Bereschany, Berezany, Berezhani, Berezhany, Berezjany, Berežany, Brzezany, Brzeżany, Béréjany, Бережани, Бережаны
Population
17,697
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 26' N Latitude / 24° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380