|

Current local time in Kalush, Ukraine

7:13 :15 PM

19:13 :15

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kalush Time

Want to convert Kalush time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalush time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalush EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalush Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kalush Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kalouch, Kalush, Kalusz, Kałusz, karushu, Калуш, קאַלוש, カルシュ
Population
66,406
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 24° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380