|

Current local time in Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine

12:39 :42 PM

12:39 :42

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Ivano-Frankivsk Time

Want to convert Ivano-Frankivsk time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ivano-Frankivsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ivano-Frankivsk EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ivano-Frankivsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ivano-Frankivsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
IFO, Ivano-Frankivs'k, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankovsk, Iwano-Frankiwsk, Stanislau, Stanislav, Stanislavov, Stanislavyv, Stanislaw, Stanisław, stnyslb, stʼnyslʼww, ʼywwnw-prnqybsq, Івано-Франківськ, Ивано-Франковск, איוונו-פרנקיבסק, סטאניסלאוו, סטניסלב
Population
236,602
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 55' N Latitude / 24° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380