|

Current local time in Nadvirna, Ukraine

11:40 :23 AM

11:40 :23

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Nadvirna Time

Want to convert Nadvirna time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nadvirna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nadvirna EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nadvirna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nadvirna Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Nadvirna, Nadvornaja, Nadvornaya, Nadwirna, Nadworna, Nadwórna, na de wo er na ya, nadvornaia, nadwyrna, ndbwrnh, Надвирна, Надворная, Надвірна, Նադվորնայա, נאדווערנע, נדבורנה, نادویرنا, ნადვორნაია, 納德沃爾納亞
Population
22,447
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 24° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380