|

Current local time in Burshtyn, Ukraine

8:38 :39 AM

08:38 :39

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Burshtyn Time

Want to convert Burshtyn time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burshtyn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burshtyn EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Burshtyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burshtyn Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Boersjtyn, Bourchtyn, Burschtyn, Burshtin, Burshtyn, Bursjtyn, Burstin, Burstina, Burstyn, Bursztyn, Burştın, Burština, Burštyn, Burștîn, Ho phach, Hổ phách, ampar, burushutin, bwrshtyn, bwrstyn, hobag, hu po, kohaku, Бурштин, Бурштын, Բուրշտին, בורשטין, بورشتين, بورشتین, அம்பர், ბურშტინი, コハク, ブルシュティン, 琥珀, 호박
Population
15,039
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 24° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380