|

Current local time in Lviv, Ukraine

12:53 :33 AM

00:53 :33

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Lviv Time

Want to convert Lviv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lviv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lviv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lviv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lviv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ilbav, L'viv, L'vou, L'vov, L'vov osh, LWO, Lavov, Lembaersch, Lemberg, Lemburg, Lembärsch, Leopoli, Leopolis, Leopołi, Leopul, Leópolis, Liopuli, Liov, Liòpuli, Ljviv, Lviv, Lvivo, Lvov, Lvova, Lvovas, Lwif, Lwiw, Lwow, Lwuw, Lwów, Lwůw, l wif, l'vov, lbwb, lfyf, li wo fu, libibeu, libiu, livhiva, liviv, lvov, lvovi, lvyv, lwwf, lwyw, lywyw, lʻmbryq, rivu~iu, İlbav, Ļvova, Ľvov, Λβιβ, Лавов, Лвов, Львив, Львов, Львов ош, Львоў, Львів, Լվով, לבוב, לעמבערג, לעמבריק, لفيف, لووف, لویو, لڤیڤ, لیویو, लिव्हिव, லிவீவ், ลวีฟ, ლვოვი, リヴィウ, 利沃夫, 리비브, 리비우
Population
717,803
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 24° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380