|

Current local time in Suceava, Romania

1:30 :30 PM

13:30 :30

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (EEST)

Convert Suceava Time

Want to convert Suceava time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suceava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suceava EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suceava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suceava Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
SCV, Soutseava, Sucava, Suceava, Suchava, Suczawa, Sučava, Szucsava, Szucsáva, su qia wa, suchava, suchavu~a, sucheaba, swchawa, swtshafa, swzʼbh, sʼz, Σουτσεάβα, Сучава, Сучәва, Սուչավա, סוצאבה, שאץ, سوتشافا, سوچاوا, სუჩავა, スチャヴァ, 蘇恰瓦, 수체아바
Population
105,796
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 26° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Nearby Cities and Towns