|

Current local time in Gura Humorului, Romania

9:26 :44 AM

09:26 :44

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Gura Humorului Time

Want to convert Gura Humorului time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gura Humorului time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gura Humorului EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gura Humorului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gura Humorului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gura Homorului, Gura Humorului, Gura Khumoruluji, Gura-Gumoruluj, Gura-Humourlui, Gura-Khumoruluj, Guragumora, Opstina Gura Humorului, Opština Gura Humorului, gwra hwmwrwl, gwrh hwmwrwlwy, Гура Хуморулуји, Гура-Гуморулуй, Гура-Хуморулуй, Ґурагумора, גורא הומארא, גורה הומורולוי, گورا هومورول
Population
15,728
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 32' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40