Mexico
CST
GT
Galapagos Time
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Galapagos Time
6:30 am06:30 in Valladolid, Mexico is 6:30 am06:30 in GT

Valladolid to GT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Valladolid which corresponds to 8am-6pm in GT

6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Valladolid, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Galapagos Time (GT). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Valladolid, Mexico / 6:30 am06:30 GT

Valladolid, Mexico GT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Valladolid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Valladolid Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Val'jadolid, Valadoli, Valadolid, Vaładołì, ba li ya duo li de, Вальядолид, Вальядолід, Ваљадолид, 巴利亚多利德
Population
48,973
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 41' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Galapagos Time

Offset: GT is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for GT
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone