Mexico
CST
CHOT
Choibalsan Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind Choibalsan Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Xalatlaco, Mexico is 6:30 am06:30 in CHOT

Xalatlaco to CHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Xalatlaco which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in CHOT

4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Xalatlaco, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Choibalsan Time (CHOT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Xalatlaco, Mexico / 6:30 am06:30 CHOT

Xalatlaco, Mexico CHOT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Xalatlaco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Xalatlaco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jalatiaco, Jalatlaco, Xalatlaco
Population
15,043
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' N Latitude / 99° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Choibalsan Time

Offset: CHOT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

CHOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for CHOT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time