|

Current local time in Xalatlaco, Mexico

5:19 :26 AM

05:19 :26

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Xalatlaco Time

Want to convert Xalatlaco time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xalatlaco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xalatlaco CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xalatlaco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xalatlaco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jalatiaco, Jalatlaco, Xalatlaco
Population
15,043
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' N Latitude / 99° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52