|

Current local time in Tenango de Arista, Mexico

11:46 :54 PM

23:46 :54

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (CST)

Convert Tenango de Arista Time

Want to convert Tenango de Arista time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tenango de Arista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tenango de Arista CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tenango de Arista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tenango de Arista Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tenango, Tenango de Arista, Tenango del Valle
Population
21,765
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' N Latitude / 99° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52