MHT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Marshall Islands Time is 9 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:00 am02:00 in MHT is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kasese, Uganda

MHT to Kasese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in MHT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kasese

2:00 am02:00 Marshall Islands Time (MHT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 MHT / 5:00 pm17:00 Kasese, Uganda

MHT Kasese, Uganda
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256