|

Current local time in Kasese, Uganda

8:06 :43 PM

20:06 :43

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Kasese Time

Want to convert Kasese time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasese time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasese EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE
Population
67269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256