|

Current local time in Kyenjojo, Uganda

3:13 :36 AM

03:13 :36

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Kyenjojo Time

Want to convert Kyenjojo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyenjojo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyenjojo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyenjojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kyenjojo Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Kyanjojo, Kyenjojo, Kyonjojo
Population
18600
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 37' N Latitude / 30° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256