|

Current local time in Mubende, Uganda

5:47 :23 AM

05:47 :23

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Mubende Time

Want to convert Mubende time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mubende time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mubende EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mubende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mubende Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Mubende, Mubendi
Population
18936
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' N Latitude / 31° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256