|

Current local time in Fort Portal, Uganda

5:12 :42 PM

17:12 :42

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EAT)

Convert Fort Portal Time

Want to convert Fort Portal time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fort Portal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fort Portal EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fort Portal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Fort Portal Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Fort Portal, Fort Portalas, Fort-Portal, Kabarole, poteupoteol, Форт-Портал, فورٹ پورٹل, フォート・ポータル, 포트포털
Population
42,670
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 39' N Latitude / 30° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256