|

Current local time in Beni, Democratic Republic of the Congo

10:42 :42 PM

22:42 :42

Monday, June 17, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Beni Time

Want to convert Beni time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beni CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beni Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BNC, Beni, Бени
Population
89648
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 29' N Latitude / 29° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243