|

Current local time in Butembo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

1:47 :09 PM

13:47 :09

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Butembo Time

Want to convert Butembo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Butembo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Butembo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Butembo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Butembo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Butembo, RUE, Бутембо
Population
154621
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' N Latitude / 29° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243