|

Current local time in Bunia, Democratic Republic of the Congo

10:44 :29 PM

22:44 :29

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CAT)

Convert Bunia Time

Want to convert Bunia time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bunia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bunia CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bunia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Bunia Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BUX, Bunia, Bunija, Bunya, Búnya, bu ni ya, Буниа, Буния, Буніа, 布尼亞
Population
96,764
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 33' N Latitude / 30° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243