Michigan, USA
EDT
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Ann Arbor, MI, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Barnstable, MA, USA

Ann Arbor to Barnstable call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ann Arbor which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Barnstable

10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ann Arbor, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Barnstable, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Ann Arbor, MI, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Barnstable, MA, USA

Ann Arbor, MI, USA Barnstable, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ann Arbor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ann Arbor Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
A2, ARB, An Arboras, An Arbur, Ann Arbor, Ann Armpor, Ann-Arbor, Arbaro de Ana, Ehnn-Arbor, En Arbor, Enarbora, Enn Arbor, Enn-Arbor, Enārbora, aen-abeo, aena arbara, aina arbara, an arbr, an arbr myshygan, an nuo bao, anaba, ayn arbr mshy gn, en arpar, ena arbar, Ανν Άρμπορ, Ан Арбър, Анн-Арбор, Ен Арбор, Енн-Арбор, Энн-Арбор, אן ארבור, آن آربر, ان آربر، میشیگان, این آربر، مشی گن, अॅन आर्बर, ऍन आर्बर्, ऐन आर्बर, ஏன் ஆர்பர், アナーバー, 安娜堡, 앤아버
Population
117,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 16' N Latitude / 83° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Barnstable Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Barnstable Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Barnstabl, Barnstable, Barnstable Town, Barnstable Village, Barnstabul, Barnstaple, Barnstehjbl, ba en si te bu er, banseuteobeul, bansutaburu, bar ns ta beil, barnstabl, brnstbl masachwst, Барнстабл, Барнстабъл, Барнстэйбл, بارنستابل, بارنسٹیبل، میساچوسٹس, برنستبل، ماساچوست, บาร์นสตาเบิล, バーンスタブル, 巴恩斯特布尔, 반스터블
Population
47,821
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 70° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1