|

Current local time in Barnstable, MA, USA

9:49 :20 AM

09:49 :20

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (EDT)

Convert Barnstable Time

Want to convert Barnstable time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barnstable time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barnstable EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Barnstable Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barnstable Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Barnstabl, Barnstable, Barnstable Town, Barnstable Village, Barnstabul, Barnstaple, Barnstehjbl, ba en si te bu er, banseuteobeul, bansutaburu, bar ns ta beil, barnstabl, brnstbl masachwst, Барнстабл, Барнстабъл, Барнстэйбл, بارنستابل, بارنسٹیبل، میساچوسٹس, برنستبل، ماساچوست, บาร์นสตาเบิล, バーンスタブル, 巴恩斯特布尔, 반스터블
Population
47,821
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 70° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1