Michigan, USA
EDT
Marshall Islands
+12

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Detroit, MI, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands

Detroit to Utrik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Detroit which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Utrik

12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Detroit, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Detroit, MI, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands

Detroit, MI, USA Utrik, Marshall Islands
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Detroit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Detroit Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
D-town, DTT, Dehtrojt, Detroit, Detroita, Detroitas, Detroitum, Detrojt, Detrojto, Detroyt, Détroit, Détroyt, Mo-Town, Motor City, Motown, Ntitroit, The D, Tiughsaghrondy, Tsi kiohsahron:ta, Tsi kiohsahrón:ta, Wawyachtenok, detoroito, detra'ita, detrayeta, detrayit, detro'ita, detʼroitʼi, di te lu, di thrx yt, ditara'ita, diteuloiteu, dtrwyt, dytrwyt, titrayit, Ντιτρόιτ, Детроит, Детройт, Дэтройт, Դետրոյթ, דטרויט, דעטרויט, ديترويت, دیترویت, ڈیٹرائٹ, डेट्राइट, डेट्रॉईट, ডেট্রয়েট, ਡਿਟਰਾਇਟ, டிட்ராயிட், డెట్రాయిట్, ดีทรอยต์, დეტროიტი, ዲትሮይት, デトロイト, 底特律, 디트로이트
Population
677,116
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 83° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692