EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Waterford, MI, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Knysna, South Africa

Waterford to Knysna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Waterford which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Knysna

7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Waterford, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Waterford, MI, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Knysna, South Africa

Waterford, MI, USA Knysna, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Waterford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waterford Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Uoterford, Уотерфорд
Population
75,737
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 83° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27