|

Current local time in Knysna, South Africa

6:18 :12 AM

06:18 :12

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Knysna Time

Want to convert Knysna time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Knysna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Knysna SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knysna
Population
63106
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nearby Cities and Towns