SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
WT
Western Sahara Standard Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Western Sahara Standard Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 3:00 pm15:00 in WT

Knysna to WT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Knysna which corresponds to 8am-4pm in WT

5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Western Sahara Standard Time (WT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Knysna, South Africa / 3:00 pm15:00 WT

Knysna, South Africa WT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27