|

Current local time in Oudtshoorn, South Africa

10:23 :53 AM

10:23 :53

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (SAST)

Convert Oudtshoorn Time

Want to convert Oudtshoorn time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oudtshoorn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oudtshoorn SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oudtshoorn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Oudtshoorn Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
OUH, Oudskhorn, Oudtshoorn, ao ci hu en, Оудсхорн, 奧茨胡恩
Population
61,507
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' S Latitude / 22° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27