Minnesota, USA
CDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Golden Valley, MN, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Kariya, Japan

Golden Valley to Kariya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Golden Valley which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kariya

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kariya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Golden Valley, MN, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Kariya, Japan

Golden Valley, MN, USA Kariya, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kariya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kariya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Karija, Kariya, Kariya-chhi, Kariya-chhī, Kariya-cho, Kariya-chō, galiya si, karya aychy, karyya, karyya aychy, yi gu, yi gu shi, Кария, Карија, Карія, كارييا, کاریا، آیچی, کاریہ, کارییا، ایچی, 刈谷, 刈谷市, 가리야 시
Population
139,159
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81