|

Current local time in Kariya, Japan

8:46 :56 PM

20:46 :56

Monday, August 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kariya Time

Want to convert Kariya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kariya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kariya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kariya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kariya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Karija, Kariya, Kariya-cho, Kariya-chō, Кария
Population
139159
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81