|

Current local time in Obu, Japan

5:26 :21 AM

05:26 :21

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (JST)

Convert Obu Time

Want to convert Obu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Obu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Obu, Ofu, Ōbu, Ōfu, Обу
Population
77864
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 136° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81