|

Current local time in Handa, Japan

12:25 :05 AM

00:25 :05

Monday, November 18, 2019 (JST)

Convert Handa Time

Want to convert Handa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Handa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Handa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Handa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Handa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Handa, Khanda, Manda, ban tian shi, Ханда, 半田市
Population
116119
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 136° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81