|

Current local time in Nishio, Japan

1:05 :06 PM

13:05 :06

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nishio Time

Want to convert Nishio time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nishio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nishio JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nishio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishio Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nishio, Nisio, Nisio-chhi, Nisio-chhī, Nisyio, Niŝio, nisio si, nyshw, nyshyw aychy, nyshyw aytshy, xi wei shi, Нисио, Нишио, Нісіо, نيشيو، آيتشي, نیشو, نیشیو، آیچی, 西尾市, 니시오 시
Population
103337
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 137° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81