|

Current local time in Okazaki, Japan

7:04 :53 AM

07:04 :53

Monday, November 18, 2019 (JST)

Convert Okazaki Time

Want to convert Okazaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Okazaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Okazaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Okazaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okazaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aichi, Okadzaki, Okasaki, Okazaki, Okazaki-chhi, Okazaki-chhī, awkazaky aychy, awkazaky aytshy, gang qi shi, okajaki si, xoa ka saki, Окадзаки, Окадзакі, Оказаки, أوكازاكي، آيتشي, اوکازاکی، آیچی, โอะกะซะกิ, 岡崎市, 오카자키 시
Population
352361
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 137° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81