Missouri, USA
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Springfield, MO, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Cruz Alta, Brazil

Springfield to Cruz Alta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Springfield which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Cruz Alta

9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Springfield, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Springfield, MO, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Cruz Alta, Brazil

Springfield, MO, USA Cruz Alta, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
North Springfield, SGF, Springfield, Springfijld, Springfild, aspryngfyld myzwry, sbrynghfyld, seupeulingpildeu, si pu lin fei er de, spryngpyld, supuringufirudo, Спрингфийлд, Спрингфилд, Спрингфілд, ספרינגפילד, اسپرینگفیلد، میزوری, سبرينغفيلد, سپرنگفیلڈ، مسوری, スプリングフィールド, 斯普林菲尔德, 스프링필드
Population
166,810
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 93° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55