Mongolia
+07
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Altai, Mongolia is 5:00 am05:00 in Beitbridge, Zimbabwe

Altai to Beitbridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Altai which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Beitbridge

10:00 am10:00 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Beitbridge, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Altai, Mongolia / 5:00 am05:00 Beitbridge, Zimbabwe

Altai, Mongolia Beitbridge, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
HOVT - Hovd Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Hovd Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Beitbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beitbridge Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Bajtbridz, Bajtbridzh, Beitbridge, Beitbridzas, Beitbridžas, bei te qiao, Байтбридж, Бајтбриџ, بیٹبریج, 貝特橋
Population
26,459
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 13' S Latitude / 30° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263