Mongolia
+08
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EAT ()
2:30 pm14:30 in Bulgan, Mongolia is 9:30 am09:30 in Marovoay, Madagascar

Bulgan to Marovoay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Bulgan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Marovoay

2:30 pm14:30 (Bulgan, Mongolia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EAT () (Marovoay, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Bulgan, Mongolia / 9:30 am09:30 Marovoay, Madagascar

Bulgan, Mongolia Marovoay, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bulgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Ulaanbaatar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulgan Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Bulagan, Bulagan Suma, Bulagan Sumu, Bulagan somon, Bulagan-khan, Bulgan, Bulgan Han, Bulganas, UGA, balgana, blgan, bolgang, borugan, bu er gan, bulgani, bwlgan, Булган, بلگان, بولگان, बल्गान, ბულგანი, ボルガン, 布爾干, 볼강
Population
17,348
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 103° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Marovoay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Marovoay Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Marovoay
Population
31,253
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 06' S Latitude / 46° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261