EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Harmod, Mongolia is 4:00 am04:00 in Asparuhovo, Bulgaria

Harmod to Asparuhovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Harmod which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Asparuhovo

8:00 am08:00 (Harmod, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Asparuhovo, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Harmod, Mongolia / 4:00 am04:00 Asparuhovo, Bulgaria

Harmod, Mongolia Asparuhovo, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Harmod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Harmod Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Harmod, Sagil, Sagli, Sagli Suma, Sagli Sume, Sagli sumu, Sagliin somon, Сагил
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 91° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Asparuhovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asparuhovo Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Asparuhovo, Asparukhovo, Аспарухово
Population
27,000
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 10' N Latitude / 27° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359