Morocco
+01
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Al Hoceima, Morocco is 10:00 am10:00 in Xankandi, Azerbaijan

Al Hoceima to Xankandi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Al Hoceima which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Xankandi

7:00 am07:00 (Al Hoceima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Xankandi, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Al Hoceima, Morocco / 10:00 am10:00 Xankandi, Azerbaijan

Al Hoceima, Morocco Xankandi, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Al Hoceima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hoceima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AHU, Al Hoceima, Al Hoceïma, Al Huceima, Al Husaymat, Al Ḩusaymāt, Al-Hoceima, Al-Husajma, Alhacemas, Alhucemas, Villa Alhucemas, Villa Sanjurjo, alhsymt, hsymh, الحسيمة, حسیمه
Population
395,644
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Xankandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xankandi Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Chankaendi, Chankändi, Hankendi, Khankendi, Khankendy, Stepanakert, Xankǝndi, Xankəndi, khankandy, khankndy, ʼzryt, Степанакерт, אזרית, خانكندي, خانکَندی
Population
53,100
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 46° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994