Morocco
+01
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Al Hoceima, Morocco is 5:00 am05:00 in Ribeirao Preto, Brazil

Al Hoceima to Ribeirao Preto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Al Hoceima which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ribeirao Preto

9:00 am09:00 (Al Hoceima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 (Ribeirao Preto, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Al Hoceima, Morocco / 5:00 am05:00 Ribeirao Preto, Brazil

Al Hoceima, Morocco Ribeirao Preto, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Al Hoceima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hoceima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AHU, Al Hoceima, Al Hoceïma, Al Huceima, Al Husaymat, Al Ḩusaymāt, Al-Hoceima, Al-Husajma, Alhacemas, Alhucemas, Villa Alhucemas, Villa Sanjurjo, alhsymt, hsymh, الحسيمة, حسیمه
Population
395,644
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Ribeirao Preto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeirao Preto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Entre Rios, RAO, Ribeiran Pretas, Ribeirao, Ribeirao Preto, Ribeirão, Ribeirão Preto, Ribejran-Pretu, Ribejrao Preto, hibeilangpeuletu, li bei lang pu lei tu, ribe'ira'o preto, Рибеирао Прето, Рибейран-Прету, Рибейрао Прето, Рібейран-Прету, রিবেইরাও প্রেটো, リベイラン・プレト, 里貝朗普雷圖, 히베이랑프레투
Population
619,746
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' S Latitude / 47° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55