Morocco
+01
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Al Hoceima, Morocco is 11:00 pm23:00 in Gojo, Japan

Al Hoceima to Gojo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Hoceima which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Gojo

3:00 pm15:00 (Al Hoceima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Gojo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Al Hoceima, Morocco / 11:00 pm23:00 Gojo, Japan

Al Hoceima, Morocco Gojo, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Al Hoceima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hoceima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AHU, Al Hoceima, Al Hoceïma, Al Huceima, Al Husaymat, Al Ḩusaymāt, Al-Hoceima, Al-Husajma, Alhacemas, Alhucemas, Villa Alhucemas, Villa Sanjurjo, alhsymt, hsymh, الحسيمة, حسیمه
Population
395,644
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Gojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gojo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Godyo, Godz'o, Godzjo, Gogo, Goio, Goiō, Gojo, Gojō, Gozyo-chhi, Gozyô-chhī, Goĝo, ghwjw, gojo si, gwjw nara, koa co, wu tiao, wu tiao shi, Годзё, Гоҷо, Ґодзьо, غوجو, گوجو، نارا, โกะโจ, 五條, 五條市, 고조 시
Population
34,342
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 135° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81